Privacy Policy


This privacy policy sets out how Wilson Electrical Limited uses and protects any information that you give Wilson Electrical Limited when you use this website.


Wilson Electrical Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


Wilson Electrical Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from: May 2018


What we collect
We do not retain any data from our website.
What we do with the information we gather.
We do not retain any data from our website or use the data anywhere else.
Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. We do not retain any data from our website.
What is a cookie?
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.
You can find more information about cookies at:
www.allaboutcookies.org
www.youronlinechoices.eu
Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. The cookies used on this website have been categorised based on the categories found in the ICC UK Cookie guide.


Category 1: strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or eBilling, cannot be provided
.
Category 2: performance cookies
These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works.
By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.


Category 3: functionality cookies
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your username, language, or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by storing in a cookie the region in which you are currently located. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts, and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.
By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.


Category 4: targeting cookies or advertising cookies

These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisations.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at wilsonelectrical@aol.com
We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.


If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to:
Wilson Electrical Limited
184 Headstone Lane
Harrow
Middx HA2 6LY
wilsonelectrical@aol.com
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.



Get in Touch

Call Wilson Electrical Ltd on the number above to discuss your requirements or for more general enquiries please use the form on the Contact Us page and we will reply as soon as possible. We look forward to hearing from you.

Electrician Middlesex ( Middx ) Hertfordshire ( Herts ) & surrounding areas: Harrow, Hatch End, Pinner, Northwood, Watford, Stanmore, Edgware, Wembley, Hendon, Hillingdon, Ruislip, Uxbridge, Gerrards Cross, Denham, Mill Hill, Rickmansworth, Chorleywood

Electrician Central London & surrounding areas: Ealing, Kensington, Mayfair, Knightsbridge, Notting Hill, Holland Park, Hammersmith, Fulham, Chelsea, Hampstead, Camden, Islington

Website powered by BT